Elections
Results for every race in Calgary's general elections since 2010: mayor, the 14 ward councillors and school board trustees, down to the voting station from 2013. By-elections follow below.
CCSD trustee, Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane
Myra D'Souza won by 3,205 votes (23.6 points) over Brian O'Neill.
View chart data
Chart values
5 rows| Candidate | Votes | Vote share (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Myra D'Souza | 6147 | 45.26 |
| Brian O'Neill | 2942 | 21.66 |
| Edward Tse | 2172 | 15.99 |
| Blair Pedron Daniels | 1974 | 14.54 |
| Edney Saldanha | 346 | 2.55 |
| # | Candidate | Votes | Share | Details | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myra D'Souza | 6,147 | 45.3% | ElectedIncumbent | |
| 2 | Brian O'Neill | 2,942 | 21.7% | ||
| 3 | Edward Tse | 2,172 | 16.0% | ||
| 4 | Blair Pedron Daniels | 1,974 | 14.5% | ||
| 5 | Edney Saldanha | 346 | 2.5% |
Vote by ward
| Candidate | Ward 1 | Ward 2 | Ward 3 | Ward 4 | Ward 5 | Ward 6 | Ward 7 | Ward 8 | Ward 9 | Ward 10 | Ward 11 | Ward 12 | Ward 13 | Ward 14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Pedron Daniels | 608 | 568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brian O'Neill | 1,053 | 869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edney Saldanha | 90 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Tse | 641 | 644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Myra D'Souza | 2,025 | 1,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By neighbourhood
View chart data
Map values
27 rows| Area | D'Souza % | Record |
|---|---|---|
| 0101 | 42.7 | William D. Pratt School (0101); Myra D'Souza: 42.7% of 246; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0102 | 47.3 | Journey Church (0102); Myra D'Souza: 47.3% of 281; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0103 | 48.6 | Royal Oak School (0103); Myra D'Souza: 48.6% of 181; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0104 | 49.7 | Eric Harvie School (0104); Myra D'Souza: 49.7% of 350; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0105 | 48.9 | Tuscany School (0105); Myra D'Souza: 48.9% of 458; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0106 | 56.6 | Monsignor E. L. Doyle Elementary School (0106); Myra D'Souza: 56.6% of 350; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0107 | 48.4 | Crowchild Twin Arena Association (0107); Myra D'Souza: 48.4% of 459; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0108 | 50.1 | Silver Springs School (0108); Myra D'Souza: 50.1% of 335; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0109 | 42.4 | F.E. Osborne School (0109); Myra D'Souza: 42.4% of 276; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0110 | 57.3 | Varsity Acres Elementary School (0110); Myra D'Souza: 57.3% of 124; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0111 | 30.2 | Thomas B Riley School (0111); Myra D'Souza: 30.2% of 129; Most votes: Brian O'Neill |
| 0112 | 38.1 | Bowness Community Association (0112); Myra D'Souza: 38.1% of 160; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0113 | 39.7 | Crestmont Residents Hall (0113); Myra D'Souza: 39.7% of 136; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0114 | 45.7 | Twelve Mile Coulee School (0114); Myra D'Souza: 45.7% of 243; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0115 | 43.5 | Valley Ridge Golf Course (0115); Myra D'Souza: 43.5% of 260; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0201 | 42.6 | Bearspaw Christian School (0201); Myra D'Souza: 42.6% of 376; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0202 | 47.8 | Symons Valley United Church (0202); Myra D'Souza: 47.8% of 370; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0203 | 43.8 | Our Lady of Grace School (0203); Myra D'Souza: 43.8% of 461; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0204 | 47.5 | Kenneth D. Taylor School (0204); Myra D'Souza: 47.5% of 322; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0205 | 30.3 | Blessed Marie Rose School (0205); Myra D'Souza: 30.3% of 198; Most votes: Edward Tse |
| 0206 | 45.1 | Hamptons Golf Course (0206); Myra D'Souza: 45.1% of 288; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0207 | 41.5 | Citadel Park School (0207); Myra D'Souza: 41.5% of 414; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0208 | 50.8 | St. Maria Goretti School (0208); Myra D'Souza: 50.8% of 252; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0209 | 44 | Hawkwood School (0209); Myra D'Souza: 44.0% of 268; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0210 | 50.7 | Ranchlands School (0210); Myra D'Souza: 50.7% of 282; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0211 | 51 | Arbour Lake Middle School (0211); Myra D'Souza: 51.0% of 347; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| 0212 | 46.6 | Robert Thirsk High School (0212); Myra D'Souza: 46.6% of 414; Most votes: Myra D'Souza |
| Station area | Share |
|---|---|
| Varsity Acres Elementary School | 57.3% |
| Monsignor E. L. Doyle Elementary School | 56.6% |
| Arbour Lake Middle School | 51.0% |
| St. Maria Goretti School | 50.8% |
| Ranchlands School | 50.7% |
| Station area | Share |
|---|---|
| Thomas B Riley School | 30.2% |
| Blessed Marie Rose School | 30.3% |
| Bowness Community Association | 38.1% |
| Crestmont Residents Hall | 39.7% |
| Citadel Park School | 41.5% |
The map covers 7,980 of the race's 13,581 votes (59%), the election-day ballots.
Mayor and council, 2021
| Mayor | Jyoti Gondek | 45.2 | 15.3 | 59,646 | Jeromy Farkas | |
| Ward 1 | Sonya Sharp | 44.7 | 28.4 | 8,915 | Steve Webb | |
| Ward 2 | Jennifer Wyness | 48.1 | 21.9 | 5,751 | Kim Tyers | |
| Ward 3 | Jasmine Mian | 31.1 | 9.8 | 2,292 | Brent Trenholm | |
| Ward 4 | Sean Chu | 42.7 | 0.3 | 100 | DJ Kelly | Yes |
| Ward 5 | Raj Dhaliwal | 28.0 | 2.3 | 378 | Stan Sandhu | |
| Ward 6 | Richard Pootmans | 47.7 | 19.9 | 6,830 | Lana Bentley | |
| Ward 7 | Terry Wong | 25.4 | 2.6 | 653 | Erin Waite | |
| Ward 8 | Courtney Walcott | 31.5 | 8.7 | 2,645 | Gary Bobrovitz | |
| Ward 9 | Gian-Carlo Carra | 35.6 | 0.8 | 161 | Naomi Withers | Yes |
| Ward 10 | Andre Chabot | 32.7 | 4.4 | 867 | Abed Harb | |
| Ward 11 | Kourtney Penner | 28.4 | 2.3 | 881 | Rob Ward | |
| Ward 12 | Evan Spencer | 38.9 | 18.4 | 4,634 | Craig Chandler | |
| Ward 13 | Dan McLean | 46.5 | 16.1 | 4,431 | Jay Unsworth | |
| Ward 14 | Peter Demong | 65.6 | 48.4 | 15,070 | Andrea Hinton | Yes |
Turnout by ward, 2021
View chart data
Map values
14 rows| Area | Turnout % | Record |
|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 | 54.2% | Ward 1; 54.2% turnout; 31,377 councillor ballots; 57,888 electors |
| Ward 2 | 43.4% | Ward 2; 43.4% turnout; 26,233 councillor ballots; 60,447 electors |
| Ward 3 | 42.1% | Ward 3; 42.1% turnout; 23,324 councillor ballots; 55,348 electors |
| Ward 4 | 49.6% | Ward 4; 49.6% turnout; 29,623 councillor ballots; 59,709 electors |
| Ward 5 | 25.5% | Ward 5; 25.5% turnout; 16,616 councillor ballots; 65,085 electors |
| Ward 6 | 54.0% | Ward 6; 54.0% turnout; 34,380 councillor ballots; 63,729 electors |
| Ward 7 | 45.9% | Ward 7; 45.9% turnout; 24,791 councillor ballots; 54,012 electors |
| Ward 8 | 44.8% | Ward 8; 44.8% turnout; 30,386 councillor ballots; 67,821 electors |
| Ward 9 | 34.4% | Ward 9; 34.4% turnout; 19,828 councillor ballots; 57,651 electors |
| Ward 10 | 33.6% | Ward 10; 33.6% turnout; 19,609 councillor ballots; 58,413 electors |
| Ward 11 | 54.9% | Ward 11; 54.9% turnout; 38,390 councillor ballots; 69,899 electors |
| Ward 12 | 41.4% | Ward 12; 41.4% turnout; 25,249 councillor ballots; 61,057 electors |
| Ward 13 | 46.0% | Ward 13; 46.0% turnout; 27,544 councillor ballots; 59,942 electors |
| Ward 14 | 55.0% | Ward 14; 55.0% turnout; 31,129 councillor ballots; 56,552 electors |
Turnout by ward, every election
| Ward | 2010 | 2013 | 2017 | 2021 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W01 | 56.0% | 42.5% | 61.1% | 54.2% | 46.5% |
| W02 | 50.2% | 36.7% | 43.0% | 43.4% | 35.4% |
| W03 | 40.6% | 27.0% | 57.1% | 42.1% | 34.5% |
| W04 | 51.4% | 39.3% | 64.2% | 49.6% | 41.3% |
| W05 | 43.3% | 27.7% | 46.7% | 25.5% | 22.9% |
| W06 | 55.4% | 43.7% | 50.0% | 54.0% | 44.4% |
| W07 | 56.8% | 52.3% | 64.6% | 45.9% | 40.1% |
| W08 | 49.0% | 42.2% | 62.3% | 44.8% | 37.7% |
| W09 | 52.5% | 42.8% | 48.6% | 34.4% | 29.2% |
| W10 | 38.5% | 27.8% | 50.8% | 33.6% | 26.1% |
| W11 | 56.5% | 45.5% | 58.6% | 54.9% | 45.9% |
| W12 | 51.6% | 32.2% | 46.3% | 41.4% | 35.3% |
| W13 | 49.2% | 35.4% | 53.4% | 46.0% | 39.7% |
| W14 | 61.4% | 42.1% | 61.8% | 55.0% | 48.5% |
On the 2021 ballot
| Question | W01 | W02 | W03 | W04 | W05 | W06 | W07 | W08 | W09 | W10 | W11 | W12 | W13 | W14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluoride in drinking water | 60% | 59% | 59% | 58% | 61% | 62% | 67% | 70% | 56% | 53% | 59% | 59% | 57% | 58% |
| Equalization payments | 56% | 61% | 59% | 55% | 56% | 61% | 44% | 49% | 54% | 59% | 60% | 65% | 62% | 64% |
| Year-round daylight saving time | 43% | 49% | 49% | 45% | 57% | 45% | 42% | 41% | 47% | 51% | 43% | 48% | 48% | 44% |
| # | Nominee candidate | Votes in Calgary | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pam Davidson | 143,580 | 19.2% |
| 2 | Erika Barootes | 132,564 | 17.7% |
| 3 | Mykhailo Martyniouk | 83,086 | 11.1% |
| 4 | Karina Pillay | 59,065 | 7.9% |
| 5 | Doug A. Horner | 51,982 | 7.0% |
| 6 | Duncan Kinney | 48,313 | 6.5% |
| 7 | Jeff Nielsen | 35,793 | 4.8% |
| 8 | Sunil Sookram | 33,562 | 4.5% |
| 9 | Ann McCormack | 33,053 | 4.4% |
| 10 | Kelly Lorencz | 32,990 | 4.4% |
| 11 | Rick Bonnett | 32,471 | 4.3% |
| 12 | Nadine R. Wellwood | 31,248 | 4.2% |
| 13 | Chad Jett Thunders Saunders | 29,909 | 4.0% |
Every general election since 2010
| Election | Mayor elected | Share | Runner-up | Margin | Mayoral candidates | Turnout | Voters | Council candidates | Councillors re-elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Naheed Nenshi | 39.6% | Ric McIver | 27,877 | 15 | 53.3% | 354,090 | 80 | 9 of 10 |
| 2013 | Naheed Nenshi | 73.7% | Jon Lord | 137,167 | 9 | 39.4% | 263,336 | 49 | 10 of 12 |
| 2017 | Naheed Nenshi | 51.4% | Bill Smith | 29,544 | 10 | 58.1% | 387,583 | 76 | 9 of 9 |
| 2021 | Jyoti Gondek | 45.2% | Jeromy Farkas | 59,646 | 27 | 46.4% | 393,090 | 100 | 3 of 5 |
| 2025 | Jeromy Farkas | 26.1% | Sonya Sharp | 616 | 9 | 39.0% | 349,815 | 73 | 4 of 6 |
By-elections
January 31, 2025
Calgary Catholic School District by-election for two separate school trustees: Wards 4 & 7, vacant since Pamela Rath resigned in December 2022, and Wards 11 & 12, vacant after trustee Cathie Williams died in July 2024. Station results cover election day; advance and care-facility ballots are city-wide totals. Official results. Source
| # | Candidate | Votes | Share | Contributions | Spending | Statement (PDF) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chantelle Dur Elected | 338 | 31.1% | $8,540 | $8,421 | Campaign |
| 2 | Kimberly Cichon | 306 | 28.1% | $125 | $4,154 | Campaign |
| 3 | Laura Dennison | 276 | 25.4% | $3,300 | $10,617 | Campaign |
| 4 | Steve Chapman | 167 | 15.4% | – | $935 | Campaign |
| # | Candidate | Votes | Share | Contributions | Spending | Statement (PDF) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maria-Teresa (MT) Vecchio-Romano Elected | 244 | 63.9% | $0 | $5,632 | Campaign |
| 2 | Dan Penna | 88 | 23.0% | $0 | $1,126 | Campaign |
| 3 | Joe DeGagne | 50 | 13.1% | $0 | $263 | Campaign |
April 13, 2015
Calgary Board of Education by-election for the Wards 11 & 13 public school trustee, vacant since Sheila Taylor resigned in October 2014. Turnout was about five per cent (City of Calgary newsroom). Results are published as totals only. Official results. Source
| # | Candidate | Votes | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julie Hrdlicka Elected | 1,157 | 36.8% |
| 2 | Karen Lloyd | 982 | 31.2% |
| 3 | Victoria Morgan | 597 | 19.0% |
| 4 | Sean McAsey | 231 | 7.3% |
| 5 | Wilf Phillips | 180 | 5.7% |
Every ballot question since 2013
| Vote | Question | In favour | Against | Share in favour | Wards in favour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2018 | Hosting the 2026 Winter Olympics Municipal | For 132,832 | Against 171,750 | 43.6% | 1 of 14 |
| Oct 18, 2021 | Fluoride in drinking water Municipal | Yes 206,320 | No 128,568 | 61.6% | 14 of 14 |
| Oct 18, 2021 | Equalization payments Province of Alberta | Yes 218,856 | No 157,244 | 58.2% | 12 of 14 |
| Oct 18, 2021 | Year-round daylight saving time Province of Alberta | Yes 187,286 | No 198,957 | 48.5% | 2 of 14 |
View chart data
Map values
160 rows| Area | For % | Record |
|---|---|---|
| 0101 | 46.5 | Journey Church (0101); For: 46.5% of 2,038 |
| 0102 | 50.8 | Royal Oak Victory (0102); For: 50.8% of 1,129 |
| 0103 | 55.7 | Eric Harvie School (0103); For: 55.7% of 2,429 |
| 0104 | 56.3 | Tuscany School (0104); For: 56.3% of 2,494 |
| 0105 | 52.7 | Valley Ridge Golf (0105); For: 52.7% of 2,067 |
| 0106 | 43.3 | Bowness Community (0106); For: 43.3% of 1,513 |
| 0107 | 47.9 | Varsity Acres ES (0107); For: 47.9% of 1,308 |
| 0108 | 45.2 | F E Osborne JHS (0108); For: 45.2% of 2,262 |
| 0109 | 48.2 | Scenic Acres Community (0109); For: 48.2% of 2,899 |
| 0110 | 45.8 | W.O. Mitchell School (0110); For: 45.8% of 1,302 |
| 0111 | 44.6 | Bowcroft ES (0111); For: 44.6% of 1,020 |
| 0112 | 51.6 | Royal Oak School (0112); For: 51.6% of 1,379 |
| 0113 | 44 | Silver Springs School (0113); For: 44.0% of 1,743 |
| 0201 | 50.4 | Our Lady of Grace (0201); For: 50.4% of 1,238 |
| 0202 | 49.2 | Kenneth D. Taylor (0202); For: 49.2% of 978 |
| 0203 | 49.6 | Symons Valley United (0203); For: 49.6% of 1,850 |
| 0204 | 54.2 | Blessed Marie Rose (0204); For: 54.2% of 1,602 |
| 0205 | 47.4 | Citadel Park School (0205); For: 47.4% of 2,350 |
| 0206 | 42.4 | The Hamptons School (0206); For: 42.4% of 1,858 |
| 0207 | 42.9 | Arbour Lake School (0207); For: 42.9% of 1,664 |
| 0208 | 47.3 | St. Rita School (0208); For: 47.3% of 1,858 |
| 0209 | 40.9 | Hawkwood School (0209); For: 40.9% of 2,126 |
| 0210 | 42.4 | Robert Thirsk School (0210); For: 42.4% of 1,879 |
| 0301 | 42.6 | Valley Creek School (0301); For: 42.6% of 2,084 |
| 0302 | 48.4 | Holy Trinity Anglican (0302); For: 48.4% of 1,188 |
| 0303 | 53 | Captain Nichola Goddard (0303); For: 53.0% of 1,567 |
| 0304 | 46.2 | Harvest Hills Alliance (0304); For: 46.2% of 1,840 |
| 0305 | 41.5 | Ascension of our Lord ES (0305); For: 41.5% of 1,551 |
| 0306 | 42.2 | Coventry Hills School (0306); For: 42.2% of 1,577 |
| 0307 | 47 | Nose Creek School (0307); For: 47.0% of 1,430 |
| 0401 | 31.3 | St. Helena JHS (0401); For: 31.3% of 1,188 |
| 0402 | 36.8 | Beddington Heights ES (0402); For: 36.8% of 1,666 |
| 0404 | 38.6 | Salvation Army Berkshire (0404); For: 38.6% of 1,617 |
| 0405 | 42.3 | Simons Valley ES (0405); For: 42.3% of 1,561 |
| 0406 | 42.6 | Foothills Alliance Church (0406); For: 42.6% of 2,155 |
| 0407 | 42.6 | Mother Mary Greene (0407); For: 42.6% of 2,007 |
| 0408 | 43.1 | Saint Dominic ES (0408); For: 43.1% of 2,299 |
| 0409 | 41.4 | Brentwood ES (0409); For: 41.4% of 1,873 |
| 0410 | 46.8 | Cambrian Heights School (0410); For: 46.8% of 1,773 |
| 0411 | 44.1 | Colonel Irvine JHS (0411); For: 44.1% of 2,059 |
| 0412 | 42.5 | Buchanan ES (0412); For: 42.5% of 883 |
| 0413 | 34.5 | Thorncliffe Greenview (0413); For: 34.5% of 1,399 |
| 0414 | 36.3 | Alex Munro ES (0414); For: 36.3% of 1,493 |
| 0415 | 48.5 | Banff Trail School (0415); For: 48.5% of 1,090 |
| 0501 | 50.4 | Apostles of Jesus School (0501); For: 50.4% of 1,325 |
| 0502 | 43.2 | Light of Christ ES JHS (0502); For: 43.2% of 827 |
| 0503 | 41.8 | Our Lady Fatima School (0503); For: 41.8% of 521 |
| 0504 | 46.8 | Crossing Park School (0504); For: 46.8% of 686 |
| 0505 | 44 | O S Geiger ES (0505); For: 44.0% of 711 |
| 0506 | 34.5 | Falconridge /Castleridge (0506); For: 34.5% of 797 |
| 0507 | 49.4 | Ted Harrison MS (0507); For: 49.4% of 670 |
| 0601 | 59.6 | Webber Academy (0601); For: 59.6% of 1,645 |
| 0602 | 51.7 | Alberta Badminton CTR (0602); For: 51.7% of 1,743 |
| 0603 | 53.9 | St. Joan of Arc School (0603); For: 53.9% of 2,380 |
| 0604 | 59.8 | First Lutheran Church (0604); For: 59.8% of 1,544 |
| 0605 | 50.2 | Strathcona Community CTR (0605); For: 50.2% of 2,037 |
| 0606 | 55.2 | Ernest Manning HS (0606); For: 55.2% of 1,654 |
| 0607 | 44.7 | Richmond Hill Baptist (0607); For: 44.7% of 2,769 |
| 0608 | 49.7 | Battalion Park School (0608); For: 49.7% of 2,097 |
| 0609 | 45.5 | Glenbrook School (0609); For: 45.5% of 1,500 |
| 0610 | 41.3 | Glamorgan Church of God (0610); For: 41.3% of 1,594 |
| 0611 | 61.3 | West Springs School (0611); For: 61.3% of 1,645 |
| 0612 | 48.2 | Glendale Community Hall (0612); For: 48.2% of 1,431 |
| 0701 | 49.7 | University ES (0701); For: 49.7% of 1,370 |
| 0702 | 50.2 | Seventh Day Adventists (0702); For: 50.2% of 1,453 |
| 0703 | 52.8 | Parkdale United Church (0703); For: 52.9% of 2,000 |
| 0704 | 50.6 | St. Pius X School (0704); For: 50.6% of 1,043 |
| 0705 | 52 | Sunnyside CS (0705); For: 52.0% of 1,863 |
| 0706 | 57.4 | Central Library (0706); For: 57.4% of 1,066 |
| 0707 | 55.9 | Mount Plesant CC (0707); For: 55.9% of 1,899 |
| 0708 | 51.4 | Saint Vladimir's (0708); For: 51.4% of 1,250 |
| 0709 | 47.5 | Mount View ES (0709); For: 47.5% of 1,697 |
| 0710 | 59 | Queen Elizabeth ES (0710); For: 59.0% of 2,210 |
| 0801 | 52.3 | Spruce Cliff CC (0801); For: 52.3% of 1,795 |
| 0802 | 55.2 | Rosscarrock CH (0802); For: 55.2% of 1,167 |
| 0803 | 54.3 | Killarney School (0803); For: 54.3% of 1,982 |
| 0804 | 56 | Rutland Park CC (0804); For: 56.0% of 1,599 |
| 0805 | 61.7 | Altadore School (0805); For: 61.7% of 2,604 |
| 0806 | 59 | Richmond ES (0806); For: 59.0% of 1,594 |
| 0807 | 58.7 | 18th Scout Group Hall (0807); For: 58.7% of 1,321 |
| 0808 | 61.7 | Earl Grey School (0808); For: 61.7% of 1,743 |
| 0809 | 55.8 | Sacred Heart ES (0809); For: 55.8% of 903 |
| 0810 | 50.9 | Connaught CS (0810); For: 50.9% of 1,410 |
| 0811 | 61.9 | Danish Canadian Club (0811); For: 61.9% of 1,474 |
| 0812 | 53.4 | U Calgary Downtown (0812); For: 53.4% of 935 |
| 0901 | 52.1 | Renfrew Community (0901); For: 52.1% of 1,766 |
| 0902 | 51.7 | Rehab Society Calgary (0902); For: 51.7% of 1,298 |
| 0903 | 51.9 | Colonel Walker CS (0903); For: 51.9% of 1,730 |
| 0904 | 38.5 | LeRoi Daniels School (0904); For: 38.5% of 1,027 |
| 0905 | 35.5 | Southview Community (0905); For: 35.5% of 1,108 |
| 0906 | 27.5 | Ernest Morrow JHS (0906); For: 27.5% of 954 |
| 0907 | 31.6 | Penbrooke Meadows CC (0907); For: 31.6% of 950 |
| 0908 | 34.2 | Cobblestone Garden (0908); For: 34.2% of 739 |
| 0909 | 30.9 | Dover Community (0909); For: 30.9% of 1,312 |
| 0910 | 25.7 | Ian Bazalgette JHS (0910); For: 25.7% of 988 |
| 0911 | 30.6 | Erin Woods ES (0911); For: 30.6% of 891 |
| 0912 | 35.1 | Millican Ogden CH (0912); For: 35.1% of 1,588 |
| 1001 | 41.4 | Vista Heights School (1001); For: 41.4% of 1,565 |
| 1002 | 36 | Whitehorn CC (1002); For: 36.0% of 1,212 |
| 1003 | 35 | Guy Weadick School (1003); For: 35.0% of 706 |
| 1004 | 49.8 | Mon. A.J. Hetherington (1004); For: 49.8% of 691 |
| 1006 | 31.7 | Douglas Harkness (1006); For: 31.7% of 1,235 |
| 1007 | 31.2 | St. Rose of Lima (1007); For: 31.2% of 685 |
| 1008 | 37.3 | Monterey Park (1008); For: 37.3% of 821 |
| 1009 | 31.2 | Eastside City Church (1009); For: 31.2% of 906 |
| 1010 | 29.7 | Malborough Park (1010); For: 29.7% of 1,333 |
| 1011 | 34.3 | Calgary Marlborough (1011); For: 34.3% of 1,166 |
| 1012 | 38.4 | Temple CC (1012); For: 38.4% of 1,010 |
| 1013 | 35.5 | Rundle School (1013); For: 35.5% of 594 |
| 1101 | 62.8 | Memorial Park Library 3 (1101); For: 62.8% of 1,470 |
| 1102 | 58.5 | St. Mary's Cathedral (1102); For: 58.5% of 1,084 |
| 1103 | 61.5 | Elboya ES JHS (1103); For: 61.5% of 1,904 |
| 1104 | 67.7 | William Reid ES (1104); For: 67.7% of 1,011 |
| 1105 | 46.9 | North Glenmore Park CH (1105); For: 46.9% of 2,736 |
| 1106 | 51.1 | Windsor Park CC (1106); For: 51.1% of 1,387 |
| 1107 | 42.6 | Louis Riel ES JHS (1107); For: 42.6% of 2,054 |
| 1108 | 40.9 | John Ware JHS (1108); For: 40.9% of 1,489 |
| 1109 | 36.7 | Cedarbrae ES (1109); For: 36.7% of 1,618 |
| 1110 | 36.2 | Braeside ES (1110); For: 36.2% of 1,681 |
| 1111 | 46 | Henry Wise Wood HS (1111); For: 46.0% of 1,777 |
| 1112 | 39.5 | Eugene Coste ES (1112); For: 39.5% of 1,780 |
| 1113 | 35.4 | St.Stephen School (1113); For: 35.4% of 1,269 |
| 1114 | 35.6 | Ecole de la Source (1114); For: 35.6% of 1,444 |
| 1115 | 38 | McDougall United (1115); For: 38.0% of 1,718 |
| 1116 | 39.3 | Willow Park ES (1116); For: 39.3% of 1,643 |
| 1201 | 36.8 | Riverbend CC (1201); For: 36.8% of 1,810 |
| 1202 | 46.2 | Remington YMCA (1202); For: 46.2% of 2,017 |
| 1203 | 46.6 | McKenzie Towne (1203); For: 46.6% of 1,816 |
| 1204 | 44.7 | St. Albert the Great (1204); For: 44.7% of 1,397 |
| 1205 | 47.3 | New Brighton Res. (1205); For: 47.3% of 1,563 |
| 1206 | 43.8 | St. Isabella ES JHS (1206); For: 43.8% of 1,811 |
| 1207 | 48.6 | Century Hall (1207); For: 48.6% of 1,721 |
| 1208 | 41.1 | Cranston School (1208); For: 41.1% of 2,154 |
| 1209 | 55 | Auburn Bay School (1209); For: 55.0% of 1,588 |
| 1210 | 53.8 | Prince of Peace (1210); For: 53.8% of 1,166 |
| 1211 | 54.5 | Mahogany Homeowner (1211); For: 54.5% of 1,792 |
| 1301 | 42.3 | Canyon Meadows CC (1301); For: 42.3% of 2,213 |
| 1302 | 37.5 | Woodlands School (1302); For: 37.5% of 1,777 |
| 1303 | 38.8 | St. Jude ES (1303); For: 38.8% of 2,623 |
| 1305 | 38.7 | Our Lady of Peace (1305); For: 38.7% of 1,400 |
| 1306 | 43.2 | Southgate Alliance (1306); For: 43.2% of 1,490 |
| 1307 | 42.6 | Our Lady of Evergreens (1307); For: 42.6% of 1,685 |
| 1308 | 43.2 | Evergreen School (1308); For: 43.2% of 1,181 |
| 1309 | 38.3 | Janet Johnstone (1309); For: 38.3% of 1,764 |
| 1310 | 41.5 | Somerset School (1310); For: 41.5% of 1,214 |
| 1311 | 44.4 | South Fish Creek 1 (1311); For: 44.4% of 1,311 |
| 1312 | 41.5 | Monsignor J J Obrien (1312); For: 41.5% of 1,702 |
| 1401 | 45.7 | Nickle Junior HS (1401); For: 45.7% of 2,348 |
| 1402 | 44.7 | St. Bonaventure JHS (1402); For: 44.7% of 1,813 |
| 1403 | 33.2 | Wilma Hansen School (1403); For: 33.2% of 1,452 |
| 1404 | 40 | Prince of Wales School (1404); For: 40.0% of 2,239 |
| 1405 | 42.1 | Don Bosco JHS (1405); For: 42.1% of 1,745 |
| 1406 | 40 | St. Teresa of Calcutta (1406); For: 40.0% of 1,755 |
| 1407 | 43.8 | Centennial HS (1407); For: 43.8% of 1,404 |
| 1408 | 43.3 | Midsun School (1408); For: 43.3% of 1,490 |
| 1409 | 48.4 | Chaparral Residents (1409); For: 48.4% of 2,327 |
| 1411 | 47.6 | Southview Alliance Church (1411); For: 47.6% of 2,277 |
| 1413 | 44.9 | Monsignor JS Smith (1413); For: 44.9% of 2,131 |
| 1414 | 46.6 | Mountain Park School (1414); For: 46.6% of 1,773 |
| 1415 | 46.8 | McKenzie Lake ES (1415); For: 46.8% of 1,721 |
| Station area | For |
|---|---|
| William Reid ES | 67.7% |
| Memorial Park Library 3 | 62.8% |
| Danish Canadian Club | 61.9% |
| Earl Grey School | 61.7% |
| Altadore School | 61.7% |
| Station area | For |
|---|---|
| Ian Bazalgette JHS | 25.7% |
| Ernest Morrow JHS | 27.5% |
| Malborough Park | 29.7% |
| Erin Woods ES | 30.6% |
| Dover Community | 30.9% |