Elections
Results for every race in Calgary's general elections since 2010: mayor, the 14 ward councillors and school board trustees, down to the voting station from 2013. By-elections follow below.
Mayor
Naheed Nenshi won by 29,544 votes (7.6 points) over Bill Smith.
View chart data
Chart values
10 rows| Candidate | Votes | Vote share (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Naheed Nenshi | 199131 | 51.38 |
| Bill Smith | 169587 | 43.76 |
| Andre Chabot | 11946 | 3.08 |
| Curtis Olson | 1784 | 0.46 |
| David Lapp | 1291 | 0.33 |
| Emile Gabriel | 1257 | 0.32 |
| Larry R Heather | 848 | 0.22 |
| Stan the Man Waciak | 696 | 0.18 |
| Brent Chisholm | 577 | 0.15 |
| Jason (Jason GoGo) Achtymichuk | 466 | 0.12 |
| # | Candidate | Votes | Share | Details | Spent | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naheed Nenshi | 199,131 | 51.4% | $688,705 | ElectedIncumbent | |
| 2 | Bill Smith | 169,587 | 43.8% | $843,847 | ||
| 3 | Andre Chabot | 11,946 | 3.1% | $250,735 | ||
| 4 | Curtis Olson | 1,784 | 0.5% | $3,383 | ||
| 5 | David Lapp | 1,291 | 0.3% | $4,890 | ||
| 6 | Emile Gabriel | 1,257 | 0.3% | $9,156 | ||
| 7 | Larry R Heather | 848 | 0.2% | $1,243 | ||
| 8 | Stan the Man Waciak | 696 | 0.2% | – | ||
| 9 | Brent Chisholm | 577 | 0.1% | $800 | ||
| 10 | Jason (Jason GoGo) Achtymichuk | 466 | 0.1% | – |
Vote by ward
View chart data
Map values
14 rows| Area | Nenshi % | Record |
|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 | 52.2% | Ward 1; Naheed Nenshi: 52.2%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 2 | 51.9% | Ward 2; Naheed Nenshi: 51.9%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 3 | 49.8% | Ward 3; Naheed Nenshi: 49.8%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 4 | 51.6% | Ward 4; Naheed Nenshi: 51.6%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 5 | 59.7% | Ward 5; Naheed Nenshi: 59.7%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 6 | 50.2% | Ward 6; Naheed Nenshi: 50.2%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 7 | 63.7% | Ward 7; Naheed Nenshi: 63.7%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 8 | 62.9% | Ward 8; Naheed Nenshi: 62.9%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 9 | 50.5% | Ward 9; Naheed Nenshi: 50.5%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 10 | 49.8% | Ward 10; Naheed Nenshi: 49.8%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 11 | 49.9% | Ward 11; Naheed Nenshi: 49.9%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 12 | 49.3% | Ward 12; Naheed Nenshi: 49.3%; Led by Naheed Nenshi |
| Ward 13 | 46.5% | Ward 13; Naheed Nenshi: 46.5%; Led by Bill Smith |
| Ward 14 | 44.4% | Ward 14; Naheed Nenshi: 44.4%; Led by Bill Smith |
| Ward | Leading candidate | Leader's share | Naheed Nenshi |
|---|---|---|---|
| W01 | Naheed Nenshi | 52.2% | 52.2% |
| W02 | Naheed Nenshi | 51.9% | 51.9% |
| W03 | Naheed Nenshi | 49.8% | 49.8% |
| W04 | Naheed Nenshi | 51.6% | 51.6% |
| W05 | Naheed Nenshi | 59.7% | 59.7% |
| W06 | Naheed Nenshi | 50.2% | 50.2% |
| W07 | Naheed Nenshi | 63.7% | 63.7% |
| W08 | Naheed Nenshi | 62.9% | 62.9% |
| W09 | Naheed Nenshi | 50.5% | 50.5% |
| W10 | Naheed Nenshi | 49.8% | 49.8% |
| W11 | Naheed Nenshi | 49.9% | 49.9% |
| W12 | Naheed Nenshi | 49.3% | 49.3% |
| W13 | Bill Smith | 49.0% | 46.5% |
| W14 | Bill Smith | 51.4% | 44.4% |
By neighbourhood
View chart data
Map values
166 rows| Area | Nenshi % | Record |
|---|---|---|
| 0101 | 46.8 | Advent Lutheran Church (0101); Naheed Nenshi: 46.8% of 2,950; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0102 | 51.6 | W.O. Mitchell Elementary School (0102); Naheed Nenshi: 51.6% of 1,468; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0103 | 55.1 | Silver Springs Elementary School (0103); Naheed Nenshi: 55.1% of 2,054; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0104 | 52.4 | F.E. Osborne School (0104); Naheed Nenshi: 52.4% of 2,534; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0105 | 60.8 | Varsity Acres Elementary School (0105); Naheed Nenshi: 60.8% of 1,520; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0106 | 52.2 | Royal Oak School (0106); Naheed Nenshi: 52.2% of 2,476; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0107 | 54.7 | Eric Harvie Elementary School (0107); Naheed Nenshi: 54.7% of 1,694; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0108 | 54.2 | Bowness Senior Citizens Club (0108); Naheed Nenshi: 54.2% of 1,038; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0109 | 53.3 | Bowcroft Elementary School (0109); Naheed Nenshi: 53.3% of 1,068; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0110 | 48.4 | Belvedere-Parkway Elementary School (0110); Naheed Nenshi: 48.4% of 1,445; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0111 | 53.6 | Tuscany Elementary School (0111); Naheed Nenshi: 53.6% of 1,475; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0112 | 47 | Crestmont Residence Hall (0112); Naheed Nenshi: 47.0% of 2,432; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0113 | 55.2 | Twelve Mile Coulee School (0113); Naheed Nenshi: 55.2% of 1,953; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0114 | 53.7 | North West Family Church (0114); Naheed Nenshi: 53.7% of 2,176; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0201 | 54.7 | Ranchlands School (0201); Naheed Nenshi: 54.7% of 2,106; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0202 | 45.7 | Arbour Lake Middle School (0202); Naheed Nenshi: 45.7% of 1,805; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0203 | 58.1 | Citadel Park School (0203); Naheed Nenshi: 58.1% of 1,715; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0204 | 48.8 | St. Ambrose Elementary/JR High School (0204); Naheed Nenshi: 48.8% of 1,216; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0205 | 53.1 | West Side Calgary Chinese Alliance Church (0205); Naheed Nenshi: 53.1% of 2,900; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0206 | 50.1 | Hawkwood Elementary School (0206); Naheed Nenshi: 50.1% of 1,753; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0207 | 50.7 | Hawkwood Baptist Church (0207); Naheed Nenshi: 50.7% of 1,488; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0208 | 47 | Hamptons Golf Course (0208); Naheed Nenshi: 47.0% of 2,265; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0209 | 52.9 | Symons Valley United Church (0209); Naheed Nenshi: 52.9% of 1,441; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0210 | 54.7 | Kenneth D. Taylor Elementary School (0210); Naheed Nenshi: 54.7% of 3,198; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0301 | 50.8 | Panorama Hills E-Community (0301); Naheed Nenshi: 50.8% of 1,584; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0302 | 52 | Vivo (0302); Naheed Nenshi: 52.0% of 1,197; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0303 | 42 | Ascension of Our Lord Elementary/JR High School (0303); Naheed Nenshi: 42.0% of 2,009; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0304 | 46.1 | Harvest Hills Alliance Church (0304); Naheed Nenshi: 46.1% of 1,000; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0305 | 52.5 | Nose Creek School (0305); Naheed Nenshi: 52.5% of 2,300; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0306 | 47.5 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church (0306); Naheed Nenshi: 47.5% of 1,475; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0307 | 50.6 | Panorama Hills School (0307); Naheed Nenshi: 50.6% of 1,650; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0308 | 62.7 | Captain Nichola Goddard School (0308); Naheed Nenshi: 62.7% of 1,393; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0309 | 46.2 | Hidden Valley Elementary School (0309); Naheed Nenshi: 46.2% of 1,821; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0401 | 49.3 | Simons Valley Elementary School (0401); Naheed Nenshi: 49.3% of 1,632; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0402 | 48.9 | Monsignor Neville Anderson Elementary School (0402); Naheed Nenshi: 48.9% of 1,776; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0403 | 50 | St Bede Elementary School (0403); Naheed Nenshi: 50.0% of 1,431; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0404 | 48.9 | Beddington Heights Elementary School (0404); Naheed Nenshi: 48.9% of 1,515; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0405 | 48.1 | Dr. J. K. Mulloy Elementary School (0405); Naheed Nenshi: 48.1% of 1,644; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0406 | 47.5 | Alex Munro Elementary School (0406); Naheed Nenshi: 47.5% of 1,776; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0407 | 51.3 | North Haven Elementary School (0407); Naheed Nenshi: 51.3% of 1,987; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0408 | 57.3 | Cambrian Heights Elementary School (0408); Naheed Nenshi: 57.3% of 1,974; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0409 | 48.6 | Thorncliffe/Greenview Community Hall (0409); Naheed Nenshi: 48.6% of 1,658; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0410 | 47.9 | Mother Mary Greene Elementary School (0410); Naheed Nenshi: 47.9% of 1,588; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0411 | 56.6 | Centre Street Church (0411); Naheed Nenshi: 56.6% of 1,184; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0412 | 57.2 | Triwood Community Association (0412); Naheed Nenshi: 57.2% of 1,839; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0413 | 50.5 | Tom Baines Jr. High School (0413); Naheed Nenshi: 50.5% of 1,302; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0414 | 47.5 | Edgemont Elementary School (0414); Naheed Nenshi: 47.5% of 2,129; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0415 | 55.2 | Brentwood Elementary School (0415); Naheed Nenshi: 55.2% of 2,652; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0416 | 57.1 | Dalhousie Community Association (0416); Naheed Nenshi: 57.1% of 2,701; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0501 | 66.6 | Apostles Of Jesus School (0501); Naheed Nenshi: 66.6% of 2,142; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0502 | 64.2 | Saddle Ridge School (0502); Naheed Nenshi: 64.2% of 1,167; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0503 | 60.2 | Light of Christ Catholic School (0503); Naheed Nenshi: 60.2% of 1,222; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0504 | 55.9 | Crossing Park Elementary School (0504); Naheed Nenshi: 55.9% of 1,799; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0505 | 57.9 | Taradale Elementary School (0505); Naheed Nenshi: 57.9% of 1,026; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0506 | 63.7 | Ted Harrison School (0506); Naheed Nenshi: 63.7% of 1,199; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0507 | 52.3 | Falconridge Elementary School (0507); Naheed Nenshi: 52.3% of 1,366; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0508 | 53.5 | OS Geiger Elementary School (0508); Naheed Nenshi: 53.5% of 958; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0601 | 54.4 | West Springs Free Methodist Church (0601); Naheed Nenshi: 54.4% of 1,660; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0602 | 47.4 | West Springs School (0602); Naheed Nenshi: 47.4% of 2,762; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0603 | 52.7 | Glendale School (0603); Naheed Nenshi: 52.7% of 2,315; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0604 | 48.7 | Richmond Hill Baptist Church (0604); Naheed Nenshi: 48.7% of 2,014; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0605 | 45.6 | Westside King's Church (0605); Naheed Nenshi: 45.6% of 1,409; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0606 | 48.4 | First Lutheran Church (0606); Naheed Nenshi: 48.4% of 2,155; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0607 | 54.7 | Glamorgan Elementary School (0607); Naheed Nenshi: 54.7% of 2,075; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0608 | 53 | Home Church (0608); Naheed Nenshi: 53.0% of 2,266; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0609 | 51.6 | Strathcona/Christie/Aspen Community Centre (0609); Naheed Nenshi: 51.6% of 3,546; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0610 | 48.4 | Battalion Park School (0610); Naheed Nenshi: 48.4% of 2,543; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0611 | 47.6 | Ernest Manning Hight School (0611); Naheed Nenshi: 47.6% of 2,653; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0701 | 57.9 | Montgomery Community Hall (0701); Naheed Nenshi: 57.9% of 1,225; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0702 | 60.5 | University Elementary School (0702); Naheed Nenshi: 60.5% of 697; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0703 | 60.9 | Branton JR High School (0703); Naheed Nenshi: 60.9% of 916; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0704 | 64.5 | St. Pius X Elementary School (0704); Naheed Nenshi: 64.5% of 1,238; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0705 | 64.8 | Scandinavian Centre (0705); Naheed Nenshi: 64.8% of 1,805; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0706 | 65.5 | Wild Rose United Church (0706); Naheed Nenshi: 65.5% of 2,110; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0707 | 59.2 | Municipal Building Atrium (City Hall) (0707); Naheed Nenshi: 59.2% of 1,198; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0708 | 75.9 | Sunnyside Community School (0708); Naheed Nenshi: 75.9% of 2,154; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0709 | 68.8 | Queen Elizabeth Elementary School (0709); Naheed Nenshi: 68.8% of 2,434; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0710 | 52.9 | Briar Hill Elementary School (0710); Naheed Nenshi: 52.9% of 937; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0711 | 65 | Parkdale Nifty Fifties Seniors Association (0711); Naheed Nenshi: 65.0% of 2,048; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0712 | 58.1 | Winston Heights/Mountview Community Hall (0712); Naheed Nenshi: 58.1% of 2,218; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0801 | 68.7 | Kerby Centre (0801); Naheed Nenshi: 68.7% of 1,118; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0802 | 57.5 | Sir James Lougheed School (0802); Naheed Nenshi: 57.5% of 1,856; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0803 | 62.4 | Killarney Elementary School (0803); Naheed Nenshi: 62.4% of 1,544; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0804 | 60.9 | Earl Grey Elementary School (0804); Naheed Nenshi: 60.9% of 2,151; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0805 | 67.4 | First Baptist Church (0805); Naheed Nenshi: 67.4% of 1,335; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0806 | 76.2 | Connaught Community School (0806); Naheed Nenshi: 76.2% of 2,080; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0807 | 56.8 | Wildwood Community Association (0807); Naheed Nenshi: 56.8% of 2,039; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0808 | 60.9 | Marda Loop Communities Association (0808); Naheed Nenshi: 60.9% of 1,576; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0809 | 69.5 | Bankview Community Hall (0809); Naheed Nenshi: 69.5% of 1,548; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0810 | 70.3 | Sacred Heart Elementary School (0810); Naheed Nenshi: 70.3% of 1,094; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0811 | 64 | Alex Ferguson Elementary School (0811); Naheed Nenshi: 64.0% of 1,686; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0812 | 53.8 | Rosscarrock Elementary School (0812); Naheed Nenshi: 53.8% of 731; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0813 | 63.1 | St. James Elementary/JR High School (0813); Naheed Nenshi: 63.1% of 1,108; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0814 | 54.5 | Riverpark Church (0814); Naheed Nenshi: 54.5% of 2,010; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0901 | 68.3 | Colonel Macleod School (0901); Naheed Nenshi: 68.3% of 1,737; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0902 | 66.1 | Langevin Community School (0902); Naheed Nenshi: 66.1% of 1,938; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0903 | 74.2 | Colonel Walker Community School (0903); Naheed Nenshi: 74.2% of 1,470; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0904 | 76.7 | Water Centre (0904); Naheed Nenshi: 76.7% of 811; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0905 | 44.2 | Albert Park/Radisson Heights Community Association (0905); Naheed Nenshi: 44.2% of 1,101; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 0906 | 40.4 | Ernest Morrow JR High School (0906); Naheed Nenshi: 40.4% of 1,469; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0907 | 42.4 | West Dover Elementary School (0907); Naheed Nenshi: 42.4% of 1,437; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0908 | 39.1 | St. Damien Elementary School (0908); Naheed Nenshi: 39.1% of 1,154; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0909 | 39.6 | Southview Community Hall (0909); Naheed Nenshi: 39.6% of 1,078; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0910 | 45.4 | Millican/Ogden Community Association (0910); Naheed Nenshi: 45.4% of 1,897; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0911 | 41.3 | Erin Woods Elementary School (0911); Naheed Nenshi: 41.3% of 1,353; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0912 | 41.8 | Le Roi Daniels Elementary School (0912); Naheed Nenshi: 41.8% of 1,198; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0913 | 40.4 | G.W. Skene Community School (0913); Naheed Nenshi: 40.4% of 1,415; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 0914 | 43.8 | Eastside City Church (0914); Naheed Nenshi: 43.8% of 1,303; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1001 | 45.9 | Vista Heights Elementary School (1001); Naheed Nenshi: 45.9% of 540; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1002 | 40.8 | Bob Edwards JR High School (1002); Naheed Nenshi: 40.8% of 1,756; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1003 | 46.9 | Mayland Heights Elementary School (1003); Naheed Nenshi: 46.9% of 1,748; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1004 | 40 | Roland Michener Elementary School (1004); Naheed Nenshi: 40.0% of 1,673; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1005 | 40.7 | Abbeydale Elementary School (1005); Naheed Nenshi: 40.7% of 1,240; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1006 | 55.3 | Chief Justice Milvain School (1006); Naheed Nenshi: 55.3% of 2,047; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1007 | 50.5 | Annie Foote Elementary School (1007); Naheed Nenshi: 50.5% of 2,076; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1008 | 65.9 | Monsignor A.J. Hetherington Elementary School (1008); Naheed Nenshi: 65.9% of 1,266; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1009 | 55.3 | Evangelical Free Church - Monterey Park (1009); Naheed Nenshi: 55.3% of 1,988; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1010 | 50.7 | Clarence Sansom Community School (1010); Naheed Nenshi: 50.7% of 1,820; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1011 | 53.5 | Cecil Swanson Elementary School (1011); Naheed Nenshi: 53.5% of 1,887; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1101 | 68.4 | St. Mary's Parish Hall (1101); Naheed Nenshi: 68.4% of 2,424; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1102 | 58.5 | Park Hill/ Stanley Park Community Association (1102); Naheed Nenshi: 58.5% of 1,302; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1103 | 48.9 | Altadore Elementary School (1103); Naheed Nenshi: 48.9% of 1,046; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1104 | 49 | Elboya School (1104); Naheed Nenshi: 49.0% of 3,147; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1105 | 48.6 | Jennie Elliott School (1105); Naheed Nenshi: 48.6% of 2,506; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1106 | 52.2 | Haysboro School (1106); Naheed Nenshi: 52.2% of 2,135; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1107 | 49.4 | St. Augustine Elementary/JR High School (1107); Naheed Nenshi: 49.4% of 2,178; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1108 | 48.9 | Louis Riel School (1108); Naheed Nenshi: 48.9% of 2,216; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1109 | 44.3 | Nellie McClung School (1109); Naheed Nenshi: 44.3% of 1,765; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1110 | 48 | Cedarbrae School (1110); Naheed Nenshi: 48.0% of 1,853; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1111 | 46.1 | Braeside School (1111); Naheed Nenshi: 46.1% of 1,924; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1112 | 48.2 | Harold Panabaker School (1112); Naheed Nenshi: 48.2% of 1,511; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1113 | 50.4 | Acadia Recreation Complex (1113); Naheed Nenshi: 50.4% of 1,192; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1114 | 43.4 | Acadia Elementary School (1114); Naheed Nenshi: 43.4% of 1,726; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1115 | 44.3 | Willow Ridge Community Association (1115); Naheed Nenshi: 44.3% of 2,395; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1201 | 47.1 | Quarry Park (Remington YMCA) Recreation Facility (1201); Naheed Nenshi: 47.1% of 1,437; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1202 | 49 | Riverbend School (1202); Naheed Nenshi: 49.0% of 1,899; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1203 | 49.6 | St. Isabella Elementary/JR High School (1203); Naheed Nenshi: 49.6% of 2,373; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1204 | 54 | St. Albert the Great Elementary/JR High School (1204); Naheed Nenshi: 54.0% of 2,126; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1205 | 51.8 | St Albert the Great Church (1205); Naheed Nenshi: 51.8% of 1,979; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1206 | 50.8 | McKenzie Towne Church (1206); Naheed Nenshi: 50.8% of 2,292; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1207 | 48.5 | Holy Angels Elementary School (1207); Naheed Nenshi: 48.5% of 1,465; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1208 | 45.9 | Christ the King Catholic School (1208); Naheed Nenshi: 45.9% of 1,666; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1209 | 46.7 | Cranston School (1209); Naheed Nenshi: 46.7% of 2,964; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1210 | 50 | Auburn Bay Elementary School (1210); Naheed Nenshi: 50.0% of 3,669; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1301 | 49.3 | Bridlewood School (1301); Naheed Nenshi: 49.3% of 2,185; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1302 | 49.9 | Our Lady of the Evergreens (1302); Naheed Nenshi: 49.9% of 2,356; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1303 | 46.6 | Woodbine School (1303); Naheed Nenshi: 46.6% of 3,194; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1304 | 45.1 | Woodlands School (1304); Naheed Nenshi: 45.1% of 2,005; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1305 | 49.2 | Canyon Meadows School (1305); Naheed Nenshi: 49.2% of 2,669; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1306 | 44 | Evergreen School (1306); Naheed Nenshi: 44.0% of 2,731; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1307 | 42 | Our Lady of Peace School (1307); Naheed Nenshi: 42.0% of 2,522; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1308 | 44.5 | Samuel W. Shaw School (1308); Naheed Nenshi: 44.5% of 2,374; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1309 | 47.5 | Somerset Elementary School (1309); Naheed Nenshi: 47.5% of 2,002; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1310 | 48.8 | Cardel Rec South (1310); Naheed Nenshi: 48.8% of 1,384; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1401 | 43.8 | Sam Livingston Elementary School (1401); Naheed Nenshi: 43.8% of 2,452; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1402 | 49 | Andrew Sibbald Elementary School (1402); Naheed Nenshi: 49.0% of 2,043; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1403 | 45.4 | Haultain Memorial Elementary School (1403); Naheed Nenshi: 45.4% of 1,861; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1404 | 43.1 | Mid-Sun Community Association (1404); Naheed Nenshi: 43.1% of 2,257; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1405 | 44.4 | St. Philip School (1405); Naheed Nenshi: 44.4% of 1,645; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1406 | 48.1 | Deer Run Elementary School (1406); Naheed Nenshi: 48.1% of 2,676; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1407 | 42 | Douglasdale Elementary School (1407); Naheed Nenshi: 42.0% of 2,637; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1408 | 42.9 | MidSun School (1408); Naheed Nenshi: 42.9% of 3,116; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1409 | 40.3 | Mountain Park School (1409); Naheed Nenshi: 40.3% of 2,279; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1410 | 49.3 | St. Sebastian Elementary School (1410); Naheed Nenshi: 49.3% of 2,745; Most votes: Naheed Nenshi |
| 1411 | 41.3 | Chaparral Elementary School (1411); Naheed Nenshi: 41.3% of 2,337; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| 1412 | 43.5 | McKenzie Lake Elementary School (1412); Naheed Nenshi: 43.5% of 1,890; Most votes: Bill Smith |
| Station area | Share |
|---|---|
| Water Centre | 76.7% |
| Connaught Community School | 76.2% |
| Sunnyside Community School | 75.9% |
| Colonel Walker Community School | 74.2% |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | 70.3% |
| Station area | Share |
|---|---|
| St. Damien Elementary School | 39.1% |
| Southview Community Hall | 39.6% |
| Roland Michener Elementary School | 40.0% |
| Mountain Park School | 40.3% |
| G.W. Skene Community School | 40.4% |
The map covers 306,472 of the race's 387,583 votes (79%), the election-day ballots.
Mayor and council, 2017
| Mayor | Naheed Nenshi | 51.4 | 7.6 | 29,544 | Bill Smith | |
| Ward 1 | Ward Sutherland | 45.1 | 11.8 | 3,735 | Coral Bliss Taylor | Yes |
| Ward 2 | Joe Magliocca | 49.4 | 13.2 | 3,154 | Jennifer Wyness | Yes |
| Ward 3 | Jyoti Gondek | 42.0 | 15.6 | 2,879 | Ian McAnerin | |
| Ward 4 | Sean Chu | 48.4 | 7.0 | 2,362 | Greg Miller | Yes |
| Ward 5 | George Chahal | 40.6 | 17.5 | 2,849 | Aryan Sadat | |
| Ward 6 | Jeff Davison | 44.7 | 23.2 | 7,130 | Esmahan Razavi | |
| Ward 7 | Druh Farrell | 41.0 | 3.5 | 837 | Brent Alexander | Yes |
| Ward 8 | Evan Woolley | 58.3 | 25.7 | 6,994 | Chris Davis | Yes |
| Ward 9 | Gian-Carlo Carra | 45.4 | 8.1 | 1,737 | Cheryl Link | Yes |
| Ward 10 | Ray Jones | 35.5 | 8.5 | 1,727 | David Winkler | |
| Ward 11 | Jeromy Farkas | 38.4 | 16.3 | 5,582 | Linda Johnson | |
| Ward 12 | Shane Keating | 72.8 | 61.2 | 15,079 | Teresa Hargreaves | Yes |
| Ward 13 | Diane Colley-Urquhart | 33.8 | 17.4 | 4,691 | Mark Dyrholm | Yes |
| Ward 14 | Peter Demong | 90.3 | 80.5 | 25,366 | Kelash Kumar | Yes |
Turnout by ward, 2017
View chart data
Map values
14 rows| Area | Turnout % | Record |
|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 | 61.1% | Ward 1; 61.1% turnout; 31,768 councillor ballots; 51,965 electors |
| Ward 2 | 43.0% | Ward 2; 43.0% turnout; 23,950 councillor ballots; 55,750 electors |
| Ward 3 | 57.1% | Ward 3; 57.1% turnout; 18,456 councillor ballots; 32,312 electors |
| Ward 4 | 64.2% | Ward 4; 64.2% turnout; 33,721 councillor ballots; 52,496 electors |
| Ward 5 | 46.7% | Ward 5; 46.7% turnout; 16,271 councillor ballots; 34,852 electors |
| Ward 6 | 50.0% | Ward 6; 50.0% turnout; 30,713 councillor ballots; 61,368 electors |
| Ward 7 | 64.6% | Ward 7; 64.6% turnout; 23,772 councillor ballots; 36,814 electors |
| Ward 8 | 62.3% | Ward 8; 62.3% turnout; 27,181 councillor ballots; 43,622 electors |
| Ward 9 | 48.6% | Ward 9; 48.6% turnout; 21,497 councillor ballots; 44,200 electors |
| Ward 10 | 50.8% | Ward 10; 50.8% turnout; 20,380 councillor ballots; 40,115 electors |
| Ward 11 | 58.6% | Ward 11; 58.6% turnout; 34,308 councillor ballots; 58,551 electors |
| Ward 12 | 46.3% | Ward 12; 46.3% turnout; 24,622 councillor ballots; 53,170 electors |
| Ward 13 | 53.4% | Ward 13; 53.4% turnout; 26,992 councillor ballots; 50,522 electors |
| Ward 14 | 61.8% | Ward 14; 61.8% turnout; 31,494 councillor ballots; 50,925 electors |
Turnout by ward, every election
| Ward | 2010 | 2013 | 2017 | 2021 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W01 | 56.0% | 42.5% | 61.1% | 54.2% | 46.5% |
| W02 | 50.2% | 36.7% | 43.0% | 43.4% | 35.4% |
| W03 | 40.6% | 27.0% | 57.1% | 42.1% | 34.5% |
| W04 | 51.4% | 39.3% | 64.2% | 49.6% | 41.3% |
| W05 | 43.3% | 27.7% | 46.7% | 25.5% | 22.9% |
| W06 | 55.4% | 43.7% | 50.0% | 54.0% | 44.4% |
| W07 | 56.8% | 52.3% | 64.6% | 45.9% | 40.1% |
| W08 | 49.0% | 42.2% | 62.3% | 44.8% | 37.7% |
| W09 | 52.5% | 42.8% | 48.6% | 34.4% | 29.2% |
| W10 | 38.5% | 27.8% | 50.8% | 33.6% | 26.1% |
| W11 | 56.5% | 45.5% | 58.6% | 54.9% | 45.9% |
| W12 | 51.6% | 32.2% | 46.3% | 41.4% | 35.3% |
| W13 | 49.2% | 35.4% | 53.4% | 46.0% | 39.7% |
| W14 | 61.4% | 42.1% | 61.8% | 55.0% | 48.5% |
Every general election since 2010
| Election | Mayor elected | Share | Runner-up | Margin | Mayoral candidates | Turnout | Voters | Council candidates | Councillors re-elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Naheed Nenshi | 39.6% | Ric McIver | 27,877 | 15 | 53.3% | 354,090 | 80 | 9 of 10 |
| 2013 | Naheed Nenshi | 73.7% | Jon Lord | 137,167 | 9 | 39.4% | 263,336 | 49 | 10 of 12 |
| 2017 | Naheed Nenshi | 51.4% | Bill Smith | 29,544 | 10 | 58.1% | 387,583 | 76 | 9 of 9 |
| 2021 | Jyoti Gondek | 45.2% | Jeromy Farkas | 59,646 | 27 | 46.4% | 393,090 | 100 | 3 of 5 |
| 2025 | Jeromy Farkas | 26.1% | Sonya Sharp | 616 | 9 | 39.0% | 349,815 | 73 | 4 of 6 |
By-elections
January 31, 2025
Calgary Catholic School District by-election for two separate school trustees: Wards 4 & 7, vacant since Pamela Rath resigned in December 2022, and Wards 11 & 12, vacant after trustee Cathie Williams died in July 2024. Station results cover election day; advance and care-facility ballots are city-wide totals. Official results. Source
| # | Candidate | Votes | Share | Contributions | Spending | Statement (PDF) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chantelle Dur Elected | 338 | 31.1% | $8,540 | $8,421 | Campaign |
| 2 | Kimberly Cichon | 306 | 28.1% | $125 | $4,154 | Campaign |
| 3 | Laura Dennison | 276 | 25.4% | $3,300 | $10,617 | Campaign |
| 4 | Steve Chapman | 167 | 15.4% | – | $935 | Campaign |
| # | Candidate | Votes | Share | Contributions | Spending | Statement (PDF) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maria-Teresa (MT) Vecchio-Romano Elected | 244 | 63.9% | $0 | $5,632 | Campaign |
| 2 | Dan Penna | 88 | 23.0% | $0 | $1,126 | Campaign |
| 3 | Joe DeGagne | 50 | 13.1% | $0 | $263 | Campaign |
April 13, 2015
Calgary Board of Education by-election for the Wards 11 & 13 public school trustee, vacant since Sheila Taylor resigned in October 2014. Turnout was about five per cent (City of Calgary newsroom). Results are published as totals only. Official results. Source
| # | Candidate | Votes | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julie Hrdlicka Elected | 1,157 | 36.8% |
| 2 | Karen Lloyd | 982 | 31.2% |
| 3 | Victoria Morgan | 597 | 19.0% |
| 4 | Sean McAsey | 231 | 7.3% |
| 5 | Wilf Phillips | 180 | 5.7% |
Every ballot question since 2013
| Vote | Question | In favour | Against | Share in favour | Wards in favour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2018 | Hosting the 2026 Winter Olympics Municipal | For 132,832 | Against 171,750 | 43.6% | 1 of 14 |
| Oct 18, 2021 | Fluoride in drinking water Municipal | Yes 206,320 | No 128,568 | 61.6% | 14 of 14 |
| Oct 18, 2021 | Equalization payments Province of Alberta | Yes 218,856 | No 157,244 | 58.2% | 12 of 14 |
| Oct 18, 2021 | Year-round daylight saving time Province of Alberta | Yes 187,286 | No 198,957 | 48.5% | 2 of 14 |
View chart data
Map values
160 rows| Area | For % | Record |
|---|---|---|
| 0101 | 46.5 | Journey Church (0101); For: 46.5% of 2,038 |
| 0102 | 50.8 | Royal Oak Victory (0102); For: 50.8% of 1,129 |
| 0103 | 55.7 | Eric Harvie School (0103); For: 55.7% of 2,429 |
| 0104 | 56.3 | Tuscany School (0104); For: 56.3% of 2,494 |
| 0105 | 52.7 | Valley Ridge Golf (0105); For: 52.7% of 2,067 |
| 0106 | 43.3 | Bowness Community (0106); For: 43.3% of 1,513 |
| 0107 | 47.9 | Varsity Acres ES (0107); For: 47.9% of 1,308 |
| 0108 | 45.2 | F E Osborne JHS (0108); For: 45.2% of 2,262 |
| 0109 | 48.2 | Scenic Acres Community (0109); For: 48.2% of 2,899 |
| 0110 | 45.8 | W.O. Mitchell School (0110); For: 45.8% of 1,302 |
| 0111 | 44.6 | Bowcroft ES (0111); For: 44.6% of 1,020 |
| 0112 | 51.6 | Royal Oak School (0112); For: 51.6% of 1,379 |
| 0113 | 44 | Silver Springs School (0113); For: 44.0% of 1,743 |
| 0201 | 50.4 | Our Lady of Grace (0201); For: 50.4% of 1,238 |
| 0202 | 49.2 | Kenneth D. Taylor (0202); For: 49.2% of 978 |
| 0203 | 49.6 | Symons Valley United (0203); For: 49.6% of 1,850 |
| 0204 | 54.2 | Blessed Marie Rose (0204); For: 54.2% of 1,602 |
| 0205 | 47.4 | Citadel Park School (0205); For: 47.4% of 2,350 |
| 0206 | 42.4 | The Hamptons School (0206); For: 42.4% of 1,858 |
| 0207 | 42.9 | Arbour Lake School (0207); For: 42.9% of 1,664 |
| 0208 | 47.3 | St. Rita School (0208); For: 47.3% of 1,858 |
| 0209 | 40.9 | Hawkwood School (0209); For: 40.9% of 2,126 |
| 0210 | 42.4 | Robert Thirsk School (0210); For: 42.4% of 1,879 |
| 0301 | 42.6 | Valley Creek School (0301); For: 42.6% of 2,084 |
| 0302 | 48.4 | Holy Trinity Anglican (0302); For: 48.4% of 1,188 |
| 0303 | 53 | Captain Nichola Goddard (0303); For: 53.0% of 1,567 |
| 0304 | 46.2 | Harvest Hills Alliance (0304); For: 46.2% of 1,840 |
| 0305 | 41.5 | Ascension of our Lord ES (0305); For: 41.5% of 1,551 |
| 0306 | 42.2 | Coventry Hills School (0306); For: 42.2% of 1,577 |
| 0307 | 47 | Nose Creek School (0307); For: 47.0% of 1,430 |
| 0401 | 31.3 | St. Helena JHS (0401); For: 31.3% of 1,188 |
| 0402 | 36.8 | Beddington Heights ES (0402); For: 36.8% of 1,666 |
| 0404 | 38.6 | Salvation Army Berkshire (0404); For: 38.6% of 1,617 |
| 0405 | 42.3 | Simons Valley ES (0405); For: 42.3% of 1,561 |
| 0406 | 42.6 | Foothills Alliance Church (0406); For: 42.6% of 2,155 |
| 0407 | 42.6 | Mother Mary Greene (0407); For: 42.6% of 2,007 |
| 0408 | 43.1 | Saint Dominic ES (0408); For: 43.1% of 2,299 |
| 0409 | 41.4 | Brentwood ES (0409); For: 41.4% of 1,873 |
| 0410 | 46.8 | Cambrian Heights School (0410); For: 46.8% of 1,773 |
| 0411 | 44.1 | Colonel Irvine JHS (0411); For: 44.1% of 2,059 |
| 0412 | 42.5 | Buchanan ES (0412); For: 42.5% of 883 |
| 0413 | 34.5 | Thorncliffe Greenview (0413); For: 34.5% of 1,399 |
| 0414 | 36.3 | Alex Munro ES (0414); For: 36.3% of 1,493 |
| 0415 | 48.5 | Banff Trail School (0415); For: 48.5% of 1,090 |
| 0501 | 50.4 | Apostles of Jesus School (0501); For: 50.4% of 1,325 |
| 0502 | 43.2 | Light of Christ ES JHS (0502); For: 43.2% of 827 |
| 0503 | 41.8 | Our Lady Fatima School (0503); For: 41.8% of 521 |
| 0504 | 46.8 | Crossing Park School (0504); For: 46.8% of 686 |
| 0505 | 44 | O S Geiger ES (0505); For: 44.0% of 711 |
| 0506 | 34.5 | Falconridge /Castleridge (0506); For: 34.5% of 797 |
| 0507 | 49.4 | Ted Harrison MS (0507); For: 49.4% of 670 |
| 0601 | 59.6 | Webber Academy (0601); For: 59.6% of 1,645 |
| 0602 | 51.7 | Alberta Badminton CTR (0602); For: 51.7% of 1,743 |
| 0603 | 53.9 | St. Joan of Arc School (0603); For: 53.9% of 2,380 |
| 0604 | 59.8 | First Lutheran Church (0604); For: 59.8% of 1,544 |
| 0605 | 50.2 | Strathcona Community CTR (0605); For: 50.2% of 2,037 |
| 0606 | 55.2 | Ernest Manning HS (0606); For: 55.2% of 1,654 |
| 0607 | 44.7 | Richmond Hill Baptist (0607); For: 44.7% of 2,769 |
| 0608 | 49.7 | Battalion Park School (0608); For: 49.7% of 2,097 |
| 0609 | 45.5 | Glenbrook School (0609); For: 45.5% of 1,500 |
| 0610 | 41.3 | Glamorgan Church of God (0610); For: 41.3% of 1,594 |
| 0611 | 61.3 | West Springs School (0611); For: 61.3% of 1,645 |
| 0612 | 48.2 | Glendale Community Hall (0612); For: 48.2% of 1,431 |
| 0701 | 49.7 | University ES (0701); For: 49.7% of 1,370 |
| 0702 | 50.2 | Seventh Day Adventists (0702); For: 50.2% of 1,453 |
| 0703 | 52.8 | Parkdale United Church (0703); For: 52.9% of 2,000 |
| 0704 | 50.6 | St. Pius X School (0704); For: 50.6% of 1,043 |
| 0705 | 52 | Sunnyside CS (0705); For: 52.0% of 1,863 |
| 0706 | 57.4 | Central Library (0706); For: 57.4% of 1,066 |
| 0707 | 55.9 | Mount Plesant CC (0707); For: 55.9% of 1,899 |
| 0708 | 51.4 | Saint Vladimir's (0708); For: 51.4% of 1,250 |
| 0709 | 47.5 | Mount View ES (0709); For: 47.5% of 1,697 |
| 0710 | 59 | Queen Elizabeth ES (0710); For: 59.0% of 2,210 |
| 0801 | 52.3 | Spruce Cliff CC (0801); For: 52.3% of 1,795 |
| 0802 | 55.2 | Rosscarrock CH (0802); For: 55.2% of 1,167 |
| 0803 | 54.3 | Killarney School (0803); For: 54.3% of 1,982 |
| 0804 | 56 | Rutland Park CC (0804); For: 56.0% of 1,599 |
| 0805 | 61.7 | Altadore School (0805); For: 61.7% of 2,604 |
| 0806 | 59 | Richmond ES (0806); For: 59.0% of 1,594 |
| 0807 | 58.7 | 18th Scout Group Hall (0807); For: 58.7% of 1,321 |
| 0808 | 61.7 | Earl Grey School (0808); For: 61.7% of 1,743 |
| 0809 | 55.8 | Sacred Heart ES (0809); For: 55.8% of 903 |
| 0810 | 50.9 | Connaught CS (0810); For: 50.9% of 1,410 |
| 0811 | 61.9 | Danish Canadian Club (0811); For: 61.9% of 1,474 |
| 0812 | 53.4 | U Calgary Downtown (0812); For: 53.4% of 935 |
| 0901 | 52.1 | Renfrew Community (0901); For: 52.1% of 1,766 |
| 0902 | 51.7 | Rehab Society Calgary (0902); For: 51.7% of 1,298 |
| 0903 | 51.9 | Colonel Walker CS (0903); For: 51.9% of 1,730 |
| 0904 | 38.5 | LeRoi Daniels School (0904); For: 38.5% of 1,027 |
| 0905 | 35.5 | Southview Community (0905); For: 35.5% of 1,108 |
| 0906 | 27.5 | Ernest Morrow JHS (0906); For: 27.5% of 954 |
| 0907 | 31.6 | Penbrooke Meadows CC (0907); For: 31.6% of 950 |
| 0908 | 34.2 | Cobblestone Garden (0908); For: 34.2% of 739 |
| 0909 | 30.9 | Dover Community (0909); For: 30.9% of 1,312 |
| 0910 | 25.7 | Ian Bazalgette JHS (0910); For: 25.7% of 988 |
| 0911 | 30.6 | Erin Woods ES (0911); For: 30.6% of 891 |
| 0912 | 35.1 | Millican Ogden CH (0912); For: 35.1% of 1,588 |
| 1001 | 41.4 | Vista Heights School (1001); For: 41.4% of 1,565 |
| 1002 | 36 | Whitehorn CC (1002); For: 36.0% of 1,212 |
| 1003 | 35 | Guy Weadick School (1003); For: 35.0% of 706 |
| 1004 | 49.8 | Mon. A.J. Hetherington (1004); For: 49.8% of 691 |
| 1006 | 31.7 | Douglas Harkness (1006); For: 31.7% of 1,235 |
| 1007 | 31.2 | St. Rose of Lima (1007); For: 31.2% of 685 |
| 1008 | 37.3 | Monterey Park (1008); For: 37.3% of 821 |
| 1009 | 31.2 | Eastside City Church (1009); For: 31.2% of 906 |
| 1010 | 29.7 | Malborough Park (1010); For: 29.7% of 1,333 |
| 1011 | 34.3 | Calgary Marlborough (1011); For: 34.3% of 1,166 |
| 1012 | 38.4 | Temple CC (1012); For: 38.4% of 1,010 |
| 1013 | 35.5 | Rundle School (1013); For: 35.5% of 594 |
| 1101 | 62.8 | Memorial Park Library 3 (1101); For: 62.8% of 1,470 |
| 1102 | 58.5 | St. Mary's Cathedral (1102); For: 58.5% of 1,084 |
| 1103 | 61.5 | Elboya ES JHS (1103); For: 61.5% of 1,904 |
| 1104 | 67.7 | William Reid ES (1104); For: 67.7% of 1,011 |
| 1105 | 46.9 | North Glenmore Park CH (1105); For: 46.9% of 2,736 |
| 1106 | 51.1 | Windsor Park CC (1106); For: 51.1% of 1,387 |
| 1107 | 42.6 | Louis Riel ES JHS (1107); For: 42.6% of 2,054 |
| 1108 | 40.9 | John Ware JHS (1108); For: 40.9% of 1,489 |
| 1109 | 36.7 | Cedarbrae ES (1109); For: 36.7% of 1,618 |
| 1110 | 36.2 | Braeside ES (1110); For: 36.2% of 1,681 |
| 1111 | 46 | Henry Wise Wood HS (1111); For: 46.0% of 1,777 |
| 1112 | 39.5 | Eugene Coste ES (1112); For: 39.5% of 1,780 |
| 1113 | 35.4 | St.Stephen School (1113); For: 35.4% of 1,269 |
| 1114 | 35.6 | Ecole de la Source (1114); For: 35.6% of 1,444 |
| 1115 | 38 | McDougall United (1115); For: 38.0% of 1,718 |
| 1116 | 39.3 | Willow Park ES (1116); For: 39.3% of 1,643 |
| 1201 | 36.8 | Riverbend CC (1201); For: 36.8% of 1,810 |
| 1202 | 46.2 | Remington YMCA (1202); For: 46.2% of 2,017 |
| 1203 | 46.6 | McKenzie Towne (1203); For: 46.6% of 1,816 |
| 1204 | 44.7 | St. Albert the Great (1204); For: 44.7% of 1,397 |
| 1205 | 47.3 | New Brighton Res. (1205); For: 47.3% of 1,563 |
| 1206 | 43.8 | St. Isabella ES JHS (1206); For: 43.8% of 1,811 |
| 1207 | 48.6 | Century Hall (1207); For: 48.6% of 1,721 |
| 1208 | 41.1 | Cranston School (1208); For: 41.1% of 2,154 |
| 1209 | 55 | Auburn Bay School (1209); For: 55.0% of 1,588 |
| 1210 | 53.8 | Prince of Peace (1210); For: 53.8% of 1,166 |
| 1211 | 54.5 | Mahogany Homeowner (1211); For: 54.5% of 1,792 |
| 1301 | 42.3 | Canyon Meadows CC (1301); For: 42.3% of 2,213 |
| 1302 | 37.5 | Woodlands School (1302); For: 37.5% of 1,777 |
| 1303 | 38.8 | St. Jude ES (1303); For: 38.8% of 2,623 |
| 1305 | 38.7 | Our Lady of Peace (1305); For: 38.7% of 1,400 |
| 1306 | 43.2 | Southgate Alliance (1306); For: 43.2% of 1,490 |
| 1307 | 42.6 | Our Lady of Evergreens (1307); For: 42.6% of 1,685 |
| 1308 | 43.2 | Evergreen School (1308); For: 43.2% of 1,181 |
| 1309 | 38.3 | Janet Johnstone (1309); For: 38.3% of 1,764 |
| 1310 | 41.5 | Somerset School (1310); For: 41.5% of 1,214 |
| 1311 | 44.4 | South Fish Creek 1 (1311); For: 44.4% of 1,311 |
| 1312 | 41.5 | Monsignor J J Obrien (1312); For: 41.5% of 1,702 |
| 1401 | 45.7 | Nickle Junior HS (1401); For: 45.7% of 2,348 |
| 1402 | 44.7 | St. Bonaventure JHS (1402); For: 44.7% of 1,813 |
| 1403 | 33.2 | Wilma Hansen School (1403); For: 33.2% of 1,452 |
| 1404 | 40 | Prince of Wales School (1404); For: 40.0% of 2,239 |
| 1405 | 42.1 | Don Bosco JHS (1405); For: 42.1% of 1,745 |
| 1406 | 40 | St. Teresa of Calcutta (1406); For: 40.0% of 1,755 |
| 1407 | 43.8 | Centennial HS (1407); For: 43.8% of 1,404 |
| 1408 | 43.3 | Midsun School (1408); For: 43.3% of 1,490 |
| 1409 | 48.4 | Chaparral Residents (1409); For: 48.4% of 2,327 |
| 1411 | 47.6 | Southview Alliance Church (1411); For: 47.6% of 2,277 |
| 1413 | 44.9 | Monsignor JS Smith (1413); For: 44.9% of 2,131 |
| 1414 | 46.6 | Mountain Park School (1414); For: 46.6% of 1,773 |
| 1415 | 46.8 | McKenzie Lake ES (1415); For: 46.8% of 1,721 |
| Station area | For |
|---|---|
| William Reid ES | 67.7% |
| Memorial Park Library 3 | 62.8% |
| Danish Canadian Club | 61.9% |
| Earl Grey School | 61.7% |
| Altadore School | 61.7% |
| Station area | For |
|---|---|
| Ian Bazalgette JHS | 25.7% |
| Ernest Morrow JHS | 27.5% |
| Malborough Park | 29.7% |
| Erin Woods ES | 30.6% |
| Dover Community | 30.9% |